League Abbreviations

Abbrev League Name Sanction# Time Bowls
Traveling Leagues
HF – Bumpers 561477 Sat, 10:00 AM
HF – Bantams/Juniors/High School Prep 561476 Sat, 10:00 AM
FL – Fall Youth League 4 Sat, 10:30 AM
EB – Saturday Morning Jrs 3178 Sat, 9:00 AM
EG – High School 987040 Sat, 9:00 AM
EG – Juniors 987039 Sat, 9:00 AM
EB – SATURDAY MORNING BANTAMS 828538 Sat, 9:00 AM
RV-TNBA Junior/Senior 987027 Sat, 10:00 AM
RV-TNBA Preps 987026 Sat, 10:00 AM
RV-TNBA Bantams 987028 Sat, 10:00 AM
SW-Starway Youth Group 733714 Sat, 9:30 AM
BW – Youth Bumpers 987033 Sat, 9:30 AM
BW – Youth Red 987034 Sat, 9:30 AM
BW – Youth White 987035 Sat, 9:30 AM
BW – Youth Gold 987036 Sat, 9:30 AM
ST – Youth 935005 Sat, 9:00 AM
LG – Bantams/Preps 987037 Sat, 9:30 AM
LG – Junior/Majors 987038 Sat, 9:30 AM
SK – Juniors 987032 Sat, 10:00 AM
Boys High School Team 2014 ,
Girls High School Bowling Team 20141 ,
TF – Preps 935060 Sat, 11:00 AM
TF – High School 935061 Sat, 11:00 AM
TF – Major/Junior 935059 Sat, 9:00 AM
FL-Barberton High School Club 1 Wed, 3:00 PM
MW – Preps 850842 Sat, 10:00 AM
MW – Bantams 987030 Sat, 2:00 AM
MW – Varsity 987029 Sat, 9:30 AM
COL- YABA Bantam And Preps 1073 Sat, 9:00 AM
COL – YABA Junior/Majors 1074 Sat, 9:00 AM
FL-Mini Doubles 10 Sat, 10:30 AM
Youth Winter 2014 5 Sat, 10:30 AM
TF – Thurs Junior Double Sport 987104 Thu, 7:00 PM
TVL Tournament 987110 Sun, 9:00 AM
AMF Riviera Lanes Phone: 330/836-7985
20 S Miller Rd Fax: 330/836-8225
Akron, OH 44313 Cert: 9564
Lanes: 40
RV01 Phillips Chapel Mixed 935067 Fri, 6:45 PM
RV02 Tuesday Night Ladies 935065 Tue, 6:45 PM
RV03 Men’s Christian League 935066 Tue, 6:30 PM
RV04 TNBA Church 935070 Fri, 6:45 PM
RV05 Ebonite Men 935064 Mon, 6:30 PM
RV07 Bath Men 935063 Tue, 6:30 PM
RV10 Thursday Merchants Trio 935069 Thu, 6:30 PM
RV11 16th Division Kiwanis 935062 Thu, 8:30 PM
RV18 University Club Ladies 987108 Tue, 9:30 AM
Bill White’s Akron Lanes Phone: 330/628-4822
2911 E Waterloo Rd Fax: 330/628-0117
Akron, OH 44312 Cert: 7579
Lanes: 64
BW01 Akron Canton Waste Oil 987024 Mon, 5:30 PM
BW02 King’s Ind Painting Classic 987018 Fri, 7:00 PM
BW03 Perfect Fit Pro Shop 987022 Thu, 6:30 PM
BW04 JoeRugZ.Com 987023 Sat, 6:30 PM
BW06 CSD Friday Nite Mixed 987010 Fri, 6:30 PM
BW07 Classic Products 987013 Wed, 7:00 PM
BW08 Custom Polybag 987021 Wed, 8:00 PM
BW09 T&T Tire Fun Trio 987012 Mon, 7:30 PM
BW10 Village Tavern Mixed 987007 Sat, 7:30 PM
BW11 Pro-Webs/Marko Car Collision 987017 Tue, 7:00 PM
BW12 Winter Senior Trio 987006 Tue, 1:00 PM
BW13 Friday Nite Mixed 987016 Fri, 7:00 PM
BW14 Rine Agency 987015 Mon, 6:00 PM
BW15 Sunday Morning Doubles 987014 Sun, 10:00 AM
BW16 TJ’s Amber/Johnny Bar & Grill 987009 Thu, 9:30 AM
BW20 Tallmadge Asphalt 987011 Thu, 9:30 AM
BW21 Melton’s Thurs Night Ladies 987020 Thu, 6:30 PM
BW22 B & B Music 935072 Tue, 7:00 PM
BW23 Wednesday Night Ladies 987054 Wed, 6:30 PM
Charger Lanes Phone: 330/825-9901
1213 Norton Ave Fax: 330/825-9902
Norton, OH 44203 Cert: 893
Lanes: 32
CL01 Barberton Moose 759 935089 Wed, 6:30 PM
CL02 Panther Paws 935083 Wed, 6:30 PM
CL03 Akron Senate TNBA Tues Mix 935077 Tue, 6:30 PM
CL05 State Street Tire Monday Mixed 935082 Mon, 6:45 PM
CL06 Saturday Night Mixed 935081 Sat, 6:15 PM
CL07 Every
Other Sat Nite Mxd
935088 Sat, 7:15 PM
CL08 Guys And Dolls 935086 Fri, 6:30 PM
CL09 Bucks & Does 935087 Mon, 7:00 PM
CL10 EOW Friday Night Mxd 934730 Fri, 7:00 PM
CL13 Thursday Night Trio 935078 Thu, 7:40 PM
CL14 Thursday Night Ladies 935080 Wed, 6:30 PM
CL15 Magic City Christian 935084 Thu, 6:30 PM
CL16 Tuesday Night Mixed 935079 Tue, 6:30 PM
Eastgate Lanes Phone: 330/798-9220
2544 Wedgewood Fax:
Akron, OH 44312 Cert: 3418
Lanes: 20
EG04 Saturday Nite Rollers 935074 Sat, 6:30 PM
EG05 EOW Sunday Mixed 935073 Sun, 6:30 PM
EG06 Tues Trio 935075 Tue, 7:00 PM
EG07 Young & Restless 935076 Sat, 6:45 PM
Jednota Lanes Phone: 330/773-3550
485 Morgan St Fax:
Akron, OH 44306 Cert: 9691
Lanes: 10
Abbrev League Name Sanct # Time Bowls
JL02 Jednota Bonafied 987053 Mon, 6:45 PM
JL03 Firestone Tech Trio 934269 Thu, 5:10 PM
Legend Lanes Phone: 330/928-3794
4190 State Rd Fax:
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223 Cert: 9664
Lanes: 24
LG01 Don Sitts Auto Mens 987041 Thu, 6:30 PM
LG02 Wed Night Merchant Mens 987048 Wed, 6:30 PM
LG03 Falls Church Bowling League 987045 Tue, 6:30 PM
LG04 EOW Parker 987042 Sat, 6:45 PM
LG06 Sunday 5:15 Mixed 850799 Sun, 5:15 PM
LG07 Falls Boarding Kennels Ladies 987044 Mon, 7:00 PM
LG08 Plymouth Memorials 632372 Thu, 6:30 PM
LG09 EOW Sat Mixed 987043 Sat, 6:30 PM
LG10 Yuengling Big Cash 987049 Fri, 6:40 PM
LG11 Legends Sunday Singles 987055 Sun, 6:00 PM
Midway Lanes Phone: 330/633-8104
1070 E Tallmadge Ave Fax: 330/633-8104
Akron, OH 44310 Cert: 9089
Lanes: 38
Abbrev League Name Sanct # Time Bowls
MW01 Midway Country Club Trio 935096 Mon, 7:00 PM
MW02 K & K Pool And Spa – Tues 934262 Tue, 7:00 PM
MW03 Sat-Nite Alternates 935092 Sat, 6:30 PM
MW04 K&K Pool/Windsor/Summit Moving 935095 Thu, 6:30 PM
MW06 Ford Collision 935093 Wed, 6:30 PM
MW08 Thurs Morning Ladies Trio 935094 Thu, 9:30 AM
MW09 Midway Maulers 935091 Sat, 6:30 PM
MW11 GABPA Traveling Sr 935054 Mon, 12:00 PM
MW12 Foxy Ladies 934261 Wed, 6:30 PM
MW13 Rogers Micro Grinding 934264 Thu, 6:30 PM
MW14 Goodyear Ladies Trio 934260 Tue, 5:30 PM
North Woods Lanes Phone: 330/467-7925
10435 Valleyview Rd Fax:
Macedonia, OH 44056 Cert: 8937
Lanes: 24
NW01 Tues Men 934712 Tue, 6:45 PM
NW03 Friday Nite Men 934709 Fri, 6:45 PM
NW05 Saturday Nite Fever 934714 Sat, 6:00 PM
NW06 EOW Sunday Mixed 850864 Sun, 6:30 PM
NW07 Thursday Nite Mens 934713 Thu, 6:45 PM
NW08 Monday Nite Ladies 934715 Mon, 7:00 PM
NW09 E.O.Sat Night Couples II 934263 Sat, 6:00 PM
NW10 Wendy’s Friday Night Mixers 934710 Fri, 7:00 PM
NW11 Wacky Wednesday Women 934711 Wed, 6:45 PM
NW12 Thursday Morning Men 987051 Thu, 10:00 AM
Slovene
Center
Phone: 330/825-9639
70 – 14th St Fax:
Barberton, OH 44203 Cert: 5783
Lanes: 8
SC01 Friday Men’s 934265 Fri, 7:00 PM
SC02 Struckel Landscaping 934267 Thu, 7:00 PM
Sto-Kent Family Entertainment Phone: 330/673-1718
3870 Fishcreek Rd Fax: 330/673-1738
Stow, OH 44224 Cert: 9872
Lanes: 24
SK02 Diamond Title Mixed 934722 Sat, 6:30 PM
SK03 5th/3rd Bank Mens 987109 Tue, 6:30 PM
SK05 Kremer Realty EOS 934717 Sat, 6:30 PM
SK06 Bill Weber Memorial 934724 Mon, 6:30 PM
SK07 Monday Night Ladies 934719 Mon, 6:30 PM
SK09 Friends In Fellowship 934718 Thu, 6:30 PM
SK10 Legion Leftovers 934720 Fri, 7:00 PM
SK11 Saturday Fun League 934725 Sat, 6:30 PM
SK12 Wednesday Morning Ladies 934721 Wed, 9:30 AM
Stonehedge Phone: 330/928-2161
580 E Cuyahoga Falls Ave Fax: 330/928-0038
Akron, OH 44310 Cert: 2626
Lanes: 48
ST01 M&M Electric 987001 Thu, 6:30 PM
ST03 Senior All Star Traveling 935055 Wed, 12:00 PM
ST06 Friday Nite Live Mixed 934726 Fri, 6:30 PM
ST08 Holland Oil Mixed 934728 Sun, 6:15 PM
ST11 Barnes Center Men 987008 Wed, 6:30 PM
ST12 First Energy Mixed 987005 Wed, 6:30 PM
ST13 Sat Night Eagles Mixed 987002 Sat, 6:30 PM
ST15 Howl At The Moon 934727 Sun, 6:30 PM
ST19 Tuesday Night Quads 987004 Tue, 6:45 PM
ST20 Bad Bowlers Club 987025 Tue, 6:45 PM
ST21 Thurs-T-Dawgs 987003 Thu, 7:00 PM
ST22 NSL Sweeper 987052 Tue, 6:30 PM
Turkeyfoot Lanes Phone: 330/644-8417
3911 S Main St Fax:
Akron, OH 44319 Cert: 11371
Lanes: 16
TF01 Thu Mens Commercial 935056 Thu, 7:00 PM
TF03 Sally’s Girls 935057 Tue, 7:00 PM
TF05 Ring Around The Rosie 935058 Thu, 12:30 PM